Privacy Policy

This privacy policy explains how we handle the personal information that you provide on LVL Hemp.

What personal information do we collect?
When you visit our site, we automatically collect certain information about your device. This includes information about your web browser, IP address, time zone, and some of the cookies that might be installed on your device.

In addition, we use cookies – small file that we put on your hard drive through your browser. These cookies help us remember and process items in your shopping cart. In addition, these cookies help us remember your browsing preferences and adjust our experience to better suit you.

When ordering or registering on our site, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, mailing address, phone number, credit card information or other details to help us help you with your experience.

How do we protect your information?
Your personal information is hosted on secure networks with limited access by persons who are working with LVL Hemp and required to keep your information confidential.

We scan our web site for security holes and known vulnerabilities to ensure our code can be trusted and you can feel safe entrusting your personal information to our service.

California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law’s reach stretches well beyond California to require a person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting personally identifiable information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals with whom it is being shared, and to comply with this policy. – See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/

According to CalOPPA we agree to the following:

Users can visit our site anonymously.
Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum on the first significant page after entering our website.
Our Privacy Policy link includes the word ‘Privacy’ and can be easily be found on the page specified above.
Users will be notified of any privacy policy changes on our Privacy Policy Page.
Users are able to change their personal information:

By emailing us
By calling us
By logging into their account
By chatting with us or sending a ticket